San Jose
Discover the vibrant heart of Silicon Valley, where innovation meets culture. Explore world-class museums, indulge in a diverse culinary scene influenced by global flavors, and experience the energetic pulse of this dynamic Californian hub.
Best Places in San Jose
Santana Row
A vila exclusiva de West San Jose possui 50 lojas, 30 restaurantes e espaços residenciais em 42 acres, com arquitetura de inspiração europeia e paisagens exuberantes, a Park Valencia hospeda música ao vivo e eventos públicos, de hambúrgueres de rede a restaurantes com conceitos gourmet.
Winchester Mystery House
Construída por Sarah Winchester, viúva do magnata do rifle Winchester, a casa de 38 anos tem peculiaridades como escadas para lugar nenhum devido ao seu design sem um arquiteto, abrigando 40 quartos e um único banheiro funcional, sendo uma popular atração turística em San Jose.
Municipal Rose Garden
El Municipal Rose Garden es un paraíso floral que abarca más de 5 acres y cuenta con más de 4000 rosales en más de 189 variedades, lo que lo convierte en un destino de visita obligada para disfrutar de la belleza de la naturaleza.
The Tech Interactive
Mostrando a tecnologia de computação dentro das paredes do Vale do Silício, este lugar desperta inspiração nas gerações futuras para se destacarem na tecnologia, desde origens humildes em uma garagem, mudou-se para um espaço de 132 mil pés quadrados com exposições interativas.
Rosicrucian Egyptian Museum
The Rosicrucian Egyptian Museum is home to the largest collection of ancient Egyptian items in Western North America, featuring four main galleries with real mummies, sarcophagy, and a tomb replica, along with rotating exhibitions, an alchemy garden, and a planetarium.
San Jose Museum of Art
Este museu é conhecido por sua coleção permanente de obras de arte da Costa Oeste dos séculos 20 e 21, alojada na ala histórica construída em 1892 para os Correios e mais tarde como uma biblioteca, o museu expandiu-se com uma nova ala em 1991, com um foco único em artistas da Costa Oeste.
San Jose Flea Market
Este tem sido um local amado por 59 anos, com diversos restaurantes, corredores repletos de tesouros, joias, livros, equipamentos de som e atrações adicionais como passeios de pônei, um carrossel e uma mini roda gigante, oferecendo música ao vivo gratuita nos fins de semana.
Japantown
Japantown, also known as Jtown, is one of the last three historic Japan towns in the United States, offering a mix of shops, restaurants, and cultural sites linked to Japanese American history, where you can find handmade ceramics, origami supplies, kimonos, and anime merchandise, and taste Japanese dishes like ramen and sushi.
Most Popular Maps in San Jose
+ 4 more
+ 5 more
+ 7 more
+ 10 more
+ 9 more
+ 7 more
+ 13 more
+ 20 more
+ 10 more
+ 12 more
+ 29 more
+ 15 more
Recently Added Maps in San Jose
+ 22 more
+ 9 more
+ 3 more
+ 11 more
+ 18 more
Frequently Asked Questions About San Jose
What are the best things to do in San Jose?
Based on community travel maps, some of the most popular places in San Jose include Santana Row, Winchester Mystery House, Municipal Rose Garden, The Tech Interactive, Rosicrucian Egyptian Museum, spanning categories like parks, restaurants, museums, attractions. Browse the full interactive map to filter by category and discover more.
How many places can I explore in San Jose on Content2Map?
Content2Map has 17 community-created maps for San Jose, covering 255 locations in total, including parks, restaurants, museums, attractions.
Is the San Jose travel map free to use?
Yes. All San Jose travel maps on Content2Map are free to browse, filter by category, and open in Google Maps. Create a free account to save maps, build your own from any article or video, and generate an AI itinerary.
















